0 ratings
Saxon Equileather Half Chaps
Synthetic equileather half chaps are soft, grippy and classic looking
Saxon Equileather Half Chaps
Item #: 4950922

Saxon Equileather Half Chaps

Item #: 4950922

KWD 24

Price Details

Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )

*All items will import from US

0 ratings Write a review
In stock
us Imported from USA store

QTY:

Order now and get it around Tuesday, August 04
Our Top Logistics Partners
  • fedex
  • dhl
  • aramex
Synthetic equileather half chaps are soft, grippy and classic looking
U-Care Warranty:
None
Select a Plan
fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

Free
Return*

secure packaging

Secure Packaging

100% original products

100% Original Products

pci-dss

PCI DSS Compliance

iso certified

ISO 27001 Certified


paypal payment
knet payment
visa payment
mastercard payment
deema payment
Note: Step Down Voltage Transformer required for using electronics products of US store (110-120). Recommended power converters Buy Now.

What Stands Out

Durable Material
Constructed from high-quality equileather, these half chaps offer superior durability and long-lasting wear, making them perfect for daily riding and training.
Comfort Fit
Designed with an ergonomic fit, these half chaps provide exceptional comfort and flexibility, ensuring ease of movement while enhancing rider performance.
Stylish Design
The sleek and modern look of Saxon Equileather Half Chaps adds elegance to any riding outfit, appealing to riders who want both functionality and style.

Product Details

Shop the Best Selection of Saxon Equileather Half Chaps at Ubuy Kuwait. Find Affordable and Stylish Chaps for Horse Riding. Free Shipping Available!
  • Saxon Children's Equileather Half Chaps
  • Made of 100% Other Fibers
  • Hand wash for easy maintenance
  • Soft, grippy, and classic-looking synthetic equileather
  • YKK side zip for convenient on/off
  • Perfectly matched with Saxon Equileather Paddock Boots
Item Weight1.5 lbs (680 grams)

Who Should Buy?

Suitable For
  • Intermediate Riders

    These half chaps provide excellent grip and comfort, perfect for riders looking to improve their riding skills.

  • Budget-Conscious Riders

    The Saxon Equileather Half Chaps are affordable, making them ideal for those looking for quality without breaking the bank.

  • Casual Riders

    Perfect for leisure riding, these chaps offer comfort and style without the need for high-performance gear.

Not Suitable For
  • Professional Equestrians

    Professionals may require higher-end materials and performance features that are not present in these half chaps.

Product Description

Saxon Equileather Half Chaps

Have any Query? Chat with us

Customer Questions & Answers

  • Question: What are Saxon Equileather Half Chaps made of?

    Answer: Saxon Equileather Half Chaps are crafted from a high-quality equileather material, providing the look and feel of genuine leather while being more durable and easier to maintain. This material offers a comfortable fit, and superior flexibility, making them ideal for both training and riding. Many riders appreciate the soft texture that allows for a natural feel of the saddle, enhancing their overall riding experience.
  • Question: How do I choose the right size for my Saxon Equileather Half Chaps?

    Answer: To find the perfect size for your Saxon Equileather Half Chaps, it's crucial to measure both your calf and height. Use a measuring tape to get the circumference of the widest part of your calf while wearing breeches, and then measure the height from your ankle to just below your knee. Refer to the sizing chart provided by the manufacturer, as it typically includes guidance based on these measurements, ensuring an optimal fit that promotes comfort and performance.
  • Question: Are Saxon Equileather Half Chaps suitable for beginners?

    Answer: Yes, Saxon Equileather Half Chaps are excellent for beginners due to their combination of comfort, durability, and affordability. They provide the necessary grip and balance for new riders, helping to improve their riding skills. Additionally, the lightweight construction allows for ease of movement, making them a popular choice for those just starting their equestrian journey.
  • Question: Can I use Saxon Equileather Half Chaps for different types of riding?

    Answer: Absolutely! Saxon Equileather Half Chaps are versatile and suitable for various riding disciplines, including dressage, jumping, and trail riding. Their design offers excellent grip and control, which is crucial across different riding environments. Whether you're schooling your horse or enjoying a leisurely ride, these half chaps will enhance your comfort and performance.
  • Question: How do I care for my Saxon Equileather Half Chaps?

    Answer: Caring for your Saxon Equileather Half Chaps is straightforward. Simply wipe them down with a damp cloth after each use to remove any dirt or sweat. For deeper cleaning, use a mild soap and water solution, ensuring they dry completely away from direct heat. Regular maintenance extends the life of the chaps and keeps them looking great, making them a reliable choice for any rider.
  • Question: What colors are available for Saxon Equileather Half Chaps?

    Answer: Saxon Equileather Half Chaps are typically available in a range of classic colors, such as black, brown, and navy. This selection allows riders to choose half chaps that best match their riding attire and personal style. Having options ensures that whether you’re at a competition or a casual ride, you can maintain a coordinated look that reflects your personality.
  • Question: Do Saxon Equileather Half Chaps provide adequate grip?

    Answer: Yes, Saxon Equileather Half Chaps are designed to provide excellent grip when in the saddle, thanks to their textured surface. This grip enhances stability and control, allowing riders to maintain a secure position on their horse. Whether you’re jumping fences or riding on the flat, the chaps aid in better connection with the saddle, improving overall riding performance.
  • Question: Are Saxon Equileather Half Chaps unisex?

    Answer: Yes, Saxon Equileather Half Chaps are designed to be unisex, making them suitable for both male and female riders. They come in various sizes to accommodate different body shapes and measurements, allowing everyone to benefit from the comfort and protection they provide. This unisex design ensures that all riders can enjoy the advantages of these high-quality half chaps.
  • Question: What is the price range for Saxon Equileather Half Chaps?

    Answer: While specific prices can vary based on the retailer, Saxon Equileather Half Chaps are generally known for being budget-friendly without compromising on quality. Their affordability makes them an attractive option for both novice and experienced riders seeking reliable gear. Riders often find that these half chaps provide exceptional value, balancing quality and cost-effectiveness.
  • Question: Where can I buy Saxon Equileather Half Chaps in Kuwait?

    Answer: You can easily purchase Saxon Equileather Half Chaps through Ubuy in Kuwait. Ubuy offers a variety of equestrian products, ensuring you have access to quality riding gear. Their user-friendly platform allows for easy browsing and purchase, making it simple for you to find the right half chaps to suit your riding needs.

Saxon Breeches Editorial Review

No editorial reviews found

Customer Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 customers ratings
  • 5 Star
    100%
  • 4 Star
    0%
  • 3 Star
    0%
  • 2 Star
    0%
  • 1 Star
    0%

Review this product

Share your thoughts with other customers

Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence

trustpilot logo
4.4/5 257 reviews
Read reviews
A
Ahmad
Verified buyer

“Fast delivery, great experience overall.”

03-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
AM
abbas
Verified buyer

“Excellent item received as expected and before the estimated time. Thanks for the great service.”

19-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
WA
Waleed
Verified buyer

“Thank you for your message. I received the product and it is very good ? I?m really impressed with how great it works! I will be happy to share my feedback on the website.”

11 February 2026 · via Trustpilot
AA
Ahmed
Verified buyer

“Very good the same exact product that i wanted good shipping and delivery”

10 June 2026 · via Trustpilot
AN
Ambhita
Verified buyer

“Package delivered on time”

10 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
Secure Checkout Global Delivery Easy Returns Genuine Products

Product Price History

Important information

  • Limitations : For products shipped internationally, please note that any manufacturer warranty may not be valid; manufacturer service options may not be available; product manuals, instructions, and safety warnings may not be in destination country languages; the products (and accompanying materials) may not be designed in accordance with destination country standards, specifications, and labeling requirements; and the products may not conform to destination country voltage and other electrical standards (requiring use of an adapter or converter if appropriate). The recipient is responsible for assuring that the product can be lawfully imported to the destination country. When ordering from Ubuy or its affiliates, the recipient is the importer of record and must comply with all laws and regulations of the destination country.
  • Not all the products listed on Ubuy are for sale, as Ubuy is a global search engine. Products are subject to export/trade regulations.