0 ratings
SPARCO MECA 3 Gloves
High-quality, reinforced, and breathable gloves designed for mechanics and drivers alike.
SPARCO MECA 3 Gloves
Item #: 215814559

SPARCO MECA 3 Gloves

Item #: 215814559

KWD 39

Price Details

Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )

*All items will import from US

0 ratings Write a review
In stock
us Imported from USA store

QTY:

Order now and get it around Monday, September 07
Our Top Logistics Partners
  • fedex
  • dhl
  • aramex
High-quality, reinforced, and breathable gloves designed for mechanics and drivers alike.
U-Care Warranty:
None
Select a Plan
fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

Free
Return*

secure packaging

Secure Packaging

100% original products

100% Original Products

pci-dss

PCI DSS Compliance

iso certified

ISO 27001 Certified


paypal payment
knet payment
visa payment
mastercard payment
deema payment
Note: Step Down Voltage Transformer required for using electronics products of US store (110-120). Recommended power converters Buy Now.

What Stands Out

Durable Materials
Crafted from high-quality, resistant materials, ensuring longevity and protection, perfect for motorsports enthusiasts who demand reliability in their gear during intense racing sessions.
Enhanced Grip
Featuring a specialized grip coating, these gloves provide superior control and tactility, enabling drivers to maintain excellent vehicle handling and precision under race conditions.
Comfort Fit
Designed with ergonomics in mind, the SPARCO MECA 3 gloves offer a snug yet comfortable fit, allowing for extended wear without sacrificing performance or dexterity.

Product Details

Shop SPARCO MECA 3 Gloves online at a best price in Kuwait. B0BD6387YM
Department mens
Date First Available September 9, 2024
Manufacturer Sparco
Brand NameSparco
Age Range DescriptionAdult
Model NameS002093az1s
Item Weight0.09 kg
Style Number002093AZ1S
Global Trade Identification Number08033280209445
Included Components1 Piece
Item Type NameSparco Meca 3 Tg S Gloves Blue
Part NumberS002093AZ1S
Number of Items1
Size9 (S)
Item Dimensions3.74 x 3.74 x 3.74 inches (9.5 x 9.5 x 9.5 cm)
Glove Length18 centimeters
ColorBlue
Recommended Uses For ProductBike Riding
Other Special Features of the ProductBreathable
ReusabilityReusable
Hand OrientationAmbidextrous
Water Resistance LevelWater Resistant
Glove Or Mittglove
Closure TypeElastic
MaterialLeather Polyester
Material Type FreeLatex Free
Material Featurescut-resistant, abrasion-resistant, breathable
Palm Materialsynthetic leather
Product Care InstructionsHand Wash Only
Care instructionsHand Wash Only

Who Should Buy?

Suitable For
  • Motorsport Enthusiasts

    Ideal for individuals participating in motorsports, providing excellent grip and control on the steering wheel.

  • Professional Drivers

    Designed for professional drivers who require high-performance gloves for comfort and safety during races.

  • Track Day Participants

    Great for casual drivers attending track days, offering a blend of protection and tactile feedback.

Not Suitable For
  • Casual Users

    Not ideal for everyday driving as these gloves offer more racing-specific functionality than casual drivers need.

Product Description

SPARCO MECA 3 Gloves

Have any Query? Chat with us

Customer Questions & Answers

  • Question: What materials are used in SPARCO MECA 3 Gloves?

    Answer: SPARCO MECA 3 Gloves are made from high-quality materials, including synthetic leather, which ensures durability and grip. The palms feature a textured finish to enhance tactile sensitivity, making it easier to handle various controls. These gloves are designed for motorsport enthusiasts, offering an optimal balance between comfort and performance, particularly in demanding driving conditions.
  • Question: How do I choose the right size for SPARCO MECA 3 Gloves?

    Answer: Choosing the right size is crucial for both comfort and performance. It is recommended to measure your hand's circumference using a tape measure around the widest part of your palm and then refer to SPARCO's sizing chart. A snug fit enhances grip and control, making them ideal for competitive racing or casual driving.
  • Question: Are SPARCO MECA 3 Gloves approved for motorsports?

    Answer: Yes, SPARCO MECA 3 Gloves meet various international safety standards for motorsports. They are designed to provide maximum protection while ensuring comfort and flexibility. This makes them suitable for professional racing, track days, and karting, where safety is paramount without sacrificing performance.
  • Question: Can I machine wash SPARCO MECA 3 Gloves?

    Answer: No, machine washing is not recommended for SPARCO MECA 3 Gloves. Instead, hand wash them with mild soap and water to preserve the material and maintain their grip qualities. Proper care extends the life of your gloves, ensuring they remain effective during use, especially in high-pressure racing environments.
  • Question: What activities are SPARCO MECA 3 Gloves suitable for?

    Answer: SPARCO MECA 3 Gloves are primarily designed for motorsport activities, including car racing, karting, and rally driving. However, their excellent grip and comfort also make them great for other automotive tasks, such as working on your vehicle or participating in motorsport events. Their versatility makes them a valuable addition to any motorsport enthusiast's gear.
  • Question: Do SPARCO MECA 3 Gloves provide good tactile feedback?

    Answer: Yes, SPARCO MECA 3 Gloves are designed with a focus on tactile feedback. The thin material on the fingertips allows for enhanced sensitivity, enabling drivers to make precise adjustments during driving. This feature is essential for competitive racers who need to react quickly to their car’s performance on the track.
  • Question: Are SPARCO MECA 3 Gloves flame-resistant?

    Answer: SPARCO MECA 3 Gloves are not explicitly flame-resistant but are designed with materials that can withstand moderate heat and abrasion. While they offer some protection, it’s essential to use them in conjunction with other safety gear during high-risk motorsport activities to ensure maximum safety against fire hazards.
  • Question: Can I use SPARCO MECA 3 Gloves with touchscreen devices?

    Answer: SPARCO MECA 3 Gloves do not feature dedicated touchscreen compatibility. However, their sensitive fingertips allow for some interaction with touchscreen devices. If you frequently use devices while wearing gloves, consider an alternative model with specific touchscreen capabilities for convenience.
  • Question: How do SPARCO MECA 3 Gloves perform in wet conditions?

    Answer: While SPARCO MECA 3 Gloves are not waterproof, they provide decent grip in wet conditions due to the synthetic leather material used in their construction. This makes them suitable for use in mild rain during motorsport events. For heavy rain, it’s advisable to use gloves specifically designed for wet conditions to maintain optimal control.
  • Question: Where can I buy SPARCO MECA 3 Gloves in Kuwait?

    Answer: You can buy SPARCO MECA 3 Gloves in Kuwait exclusively through Ubuy. Ubuy offers a seamless online shopping experience with a wide selection of motorsport gear, ensuring you can easily find and purchase your favorite products.

Sparco Gloves Editorial Review

The SPARCO MECA 3 Gloves have garnered a mixed reception from users, showcasing both their strengths and limitations. Many customers appreciate the gloves for their comfort and fit, particularly when compared to competitors. Specific feedback highlighted the ease of putting them on and taking them off, aided by the Velcro strap. The gloves are particularly suitable for racing and karting, effectively protecting the hands during activity. However, several users noted concerns regarding the durability of the materials. Some reported issues with loose fibers and fabric tearing after a short period of use, which may lead to questions about longevity. While many customers found them acceptable for casual racing or sim racing, others felt they might not be robust enough for heavier-duty applications, such as with air tools or welding. Despite these concerns, users often found the SPARCO MECA 3 Gloves to be a good value Considering they aren't full racing gloves that extend up the arm. Overall, the gloves are well-received for casual sport usage but may fall short in terms of durability for more intensive applications. **

Customer Reviews & Ratings

1 customers ratings
  • 5 Star
    100%
  • 4 Star
    0%
  • 3 Star
    0%
  • 2 Star
    0%
  • 1 Star
    0%

Review this product

Share your thoughts with other customers

Pros

  • Comfortable and well-fitting design
  • Easy to wear due to the Velcro strap
  • Effective protection for hands during racing and karting
  • Good aesthetic appeal
  • Generally a good value for casual use

Cons

  • Concerns about durability and material integrity

Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence

trustpilot logo
4.4/5 257 reviews
Read reviews
A
Ahmad
Verified buyer

“Fast delivery, great experience overall.”

03-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
AM
abbas
Verified buyer

“Excellent item received as expected and before the estimated time. Thanks for the great service.”

19-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
WA
Waleed
Verified buyer

“Thank you for your message. I received the product and it is very good ? I?m really impressed with how great it works! I will be happy to share my feedback on the website.”

11 February 2026 · via Trustpilot
AA
Ahmed
Verified buyer

“Very good the same exact product that i wanted good shipping and delivery”

10 June 2026 · via Trustpilot
AN
Ambhita
Verified buyer

“Package delivered on time”

10 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
Secure Checkout Global Delivery Easy Returns Genuine Products

Product Price History

Important information

  • Limitations : For products shipped internationally, please note that any manufacturer warranty may not be valid; manufacturer service options may not be available; product manuals, instructions, and safety warnings may not be in destination country languages; the products (and accompanying materials) may not be designed in accordance with destination country standards, specifications, and labeling requirements; and the products may not conform to destination country voltage and other electrical standards (requiring use of an adapter or converter if appropriate). The recipient is responsible for assuring that the product can be lawfully imported to the destination country. When ordering from Ubuy or its affiliates, the recipient is the importer of record and must comply with all laws and regulations of the destination country.
  • Not all the products listed on Ubuy are for sale, as Ubuy is a global search engine. Products are subject to export/trade regulations.