0 ratings
Marvel Wolverine Action Figure
Wolverine reveals his retractable claws and uses them to slash down opponents. This 6-inch Wolverine figure is highly articulated and features a comic-inspired design, making it another epic addition to the Marvel Legends Series.
Marvel Wolverine Action Figure
Item #: 3389164

Marvel Wolverine Action Figure

Item #: 3389164

KWD 17

Price Details

Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )

*All items will import from US

0 ratings Write a review
In stock
us Imported from USA store

QTY:

Order now and get it around Sunday, August 30
Our Top Logistics Partners
  • fedex
  • dhl
  • aramex
Wolverine reveals his retractable claws and uses them to slash down opponents. This 6-inch Wolverine figure is highly articulated and features a comic-inspired design, making it another epic addition to the Marvel Legends Series.
U-Care Warranty:
None
Select a Plan
fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

Free
Return*

secure packaging

Secure Packaging

100% original products

100% Original Products

pci-dss

PCI DSS Compliance

iso certified

ISO 27001 Certified


paypal payment
knet payment
visa payment
mastercard payment
deema payment
Note: Step Down Voltage Transformer required for using electronics products of US store (110-120). Recommended power converters Buy Now.

What Stands Out

Authentic Detailing
This Wolverine action figure boasts highly detailed sculpting and paintwork, ensuring an authentic representation of the beloved Marvel character, appealing to both collectors and fans alike.
Articulation Flexibility
Featuring multiple points of articulation, this figure allows for dynamic poses and realistic play, enhancing the interactive experience for both display and imaginative storytelling.
Collector's Edition
As a limited edition, this Wolverine figure comes with exclusive packaging and accessories, making it a prized possession for collectors and a unique gift for Marvel enthusiasts.

Product Details

Shop the best selection of Marvel Wolverine action figures online at Ubuy Kuwait. Find the latest collection of Wolverine toys and merchandise at great prices.
  • Comic-inspired design with detailed and premium articulation
  • Part of the Marvel Legends Series; collect other figures separately
  • Includes a 6-inch Wolverine action figure with retractable claws
  • Suitable for both kid and adult Marvel fans
  • Copyright 2016 Marvel; trademarks of Hasbro
Brand NameMarvel
Toy Figure TypeAction Figure
characterMarvel
Sub BrandAvengers
Manufacturer Minimum Age (MONTHS)48.0
Model NameMarvel Wolverine
Model NumberC0632
Customer Package TypeStandard Packaging
Global Trade Identification Number00630509502257
Manufacturer Maximum Age (MONTHS)1188.0
UPC630509502257
Manufacturer Part NumberC0632AS0
Set NameMarvel Legends
Age Range Description48 months to 1188 months
Included ComponentsAction Figure
Item Type NameMvl Wolverine
ManufacturerHasbro
Is Assembly RequiredNo
Animal ThemeWolf
ThemeAction
ColorBrown, Silver
Collection Namemarvel
StyleCharacters
Additional Features[Comic-inspired design, Detailed design and premium articulation, Compatibility with other Marvel Legends Series figures]
Are Batteries RequiredNo
Is AutographedNo
Play Activity LocationTabletop
Operation ModeManual
Power SourceManual
Supported Battery TypesNo battery required
Material TypePlastic
Outer Materialplastic
Inner Materialplastic
Item Dimensions L x W x H5.98"L x 2.52"W x 10.51"H (15.2 x 6.4 x 26.7 cm)
Item Weight180 Grams
Number of Pieces1
Size6-inch (15.2 cm)
Scale6-inch (15.2 cm)
Item Dimensions2.52 x 5.98 x 10.51 inches (6.4 x 15.2 x 26.7 cm)

Who Should Buy?

Suitable For
  • Marvel Collectors

    Ideal for avid Marvel fans looking to enhance their action figure collection with classic characters like Wolverine.

  • Kids and Playtime

    Great for children who enjoy imaginative play and superhero-themed adventures with friends or family.

  • Gift Givers

    Perfect gift choice for birthdays or special occasions for fans of Marvel comics and cinematic universes.

Not Suitable For
  • Budget Shoppers

    Not suitable for those on a tight budget as collectible figures can be pricey compared to simpler toys.

Product Description

Marvel Wolverine Action Figure

Have any Query? Chat with us

Customer Questions & Answers

  • Question: What size is the Marvel Wolverine Action Figure?

    Answer: The Marvel Wolverine Action Figure typically stands at around 6 to 7 inches tall. This scale makes it perfect for both display and play. A figure of this size is ideal for collectors and fans alike, allowing for easy incorporation into existing Marvel collections or for interactive play scenarios. Whether you are setting up scenes from the comics or creating your own superhero adventures, this action figure's stature provides versatility and presence.
  • Question: What materials are used in the Marvel Wolverine Action Figure?

    Answer: The Marvel Wolverine Action Figure is usually crafted from durable plastic, ensuring it can withstand play without losing its detail. The materials used allow for a range of articulation points, enabling various poses and action stances. This design caters especially to collectors who appreciate high-quality finishes, as well as children eager for action-packed adventures. The combination of sturdy construction and intricate detailing helps keep the figure looking impressive for years.
  • Question: Is the Marvel Wolverine Action Figure poseable?

    Answer: Yes, the Marvel Wolverine Action Figure features multiple points of articulation, allowing fans to pose him in various dynamic stances. With joints in the shoulders, hips, and knees, you can recreate iconic battle scenes or display Wolverine in a striking action pose. This flexibility adds to the playability of the figure, making it a great choice for both playtime and display. Such poseability also appeals to collectors who wish to showcase their figures in unique and eye-catching arrangements.
  • Question: Are there any accessories included with the Marvel Wolverine Action Figure?

    Answer: The Marvel Wolverine Action Figure often comes with accessories such as interchangeable hands, claws, or various weapons that enhance its appeal. These extra pieces allow fans to customize the figure according to their preferences or specific scenes from the Marvel universe. For example, using different hands can enable Wolverine to execute various action poses or hold his iconic blades. This added versatility is perfect for both collectors who enjoy showcasing their figures with different looks and for children who want an enriched play experience.
  • Question: What is the target age range for the Marvel Wolverine Action Figure?

    Answer: The Marvel Wolverine Action Figure is generally suitable for ages 4 and up. While younger fans will enjoy the figure for play and storytelling, older collectors appreciate the craftsmanship and attention to detail. This broad age range makes it an excellent gift choice for birthdays or special occasions, appealing to both children and adult fans of the Marvel franchise. Additionally, it serves as a fantastic entry point for new fans looking to explore the world of Marvel characters.
  • Question: Can I use the Marvel Wolverine Action Figure for customizations?

    Answer: Absolutely! Many collectors and DIY enthusiasts enjoy customizing their Marvel Wolverine Action Figures. The durable materials allow for painting, re-sculpting, or adding accessories, giving fans the freedom to create a unique version of Wolverine. Customizing can transform the figure into different interpretations, such as variants seen in comics or animated series. This hobby not only showcases creativity but also helps deepen the connection with the character, making the figure even more special to its owner.
  • Question: What other Marvel characters are available in similar action figure formats?

    Answer: Similar action figures are available for a range of popular Marvel characters, including Spider-Man, Iron Man, and Captain America. These figures often feature similar design qualities, such as articulated joints and high-quality materials. Collecting a series allows fans to recreate entire teams or key battle scenes from the Marvel universe. For those who enjoy building collections, acquiring related characters can provide endless opportunities for display and imaginative play.
  • Question: Does the Marvel Wolverine Action Figure have realistic features?

    Answer: Yes, the Marvel Wolverine Action Figure is designed with attention to detail, featuring realistic facial expressions, muscular physique, and intricate costume elements. The lifelike characteristics help bring the comic book persona to life, making it appealing for both fans of the comics and casual observers. This realism is especially valued in a display setup, as it enhances the overall aesthetic of any Marvel-themed collection. The attention to detail also fosters engagement during play, helping characters resonate more with their storied backgrounds.
  • Question: What is the significance of Wolverine's character in the Marvel universe?

    Answer: Wolverine, known for his regenerative abilities and adamantium claws, is a beloved character in the Marvel universe. His complex background, often involving themes of loss, redemption, and identity, resonates with fans. This depth enriches the character's appeal, making the action figure not just a toy but a symbol of an enduring legacy. Fans often display the figure to highlight this connection, celebrating Wolverine's integral role in many Marvel storylines.
  • Question: Where can I buy the Marvel Wolverine Action Figure in Kuwait?

    Answer: You can buy the Marvel Wolverine Action Figure in Kuwait at Ubuy. Ubuy offers a wide selection of Marvel collectibles, making it convenient for fans to find their favorite action figures and ensure they stay updated with the latest releases. With Ubuy's reliable service and extensive inventory, it’s a go-to destination for acquiring this exciting action figure.

Marvel Action Figures C0632 Editorial Review

No editorial reviews found

Customer Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 customers ratings
  • 5 Star
    100%
  • 4 Star
    0%
  • 3 Star
    0%
  • 2 Star
    0%
  • 1 Star
    0%

Review this product

Share your thoughts with other customers

Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence

trustpilot logo
4.4/5 257 reviews
Read reviews
A
Ahmad
Verified buyer

“Fast delivery, great experience overall.”

03-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
AM
abbas
Verified buyer

“Excellent item received as expected and before the estimated time. Thanks for the great service.”

19-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
WA
Waleed
Verified buyer

“Thank you for your message. I received the product and it is very good ? I?m really impressed with how great it works! I will be happy to share my feedback on the website.”

11 February 2026 · via Trustpilot
AA
Ahmed
Verified buyer

“Very good the same exact product that i wanted good shipping and delivery”

10 June 2026 · via Trustpilot
AN
Ambhita
Verified buyer

“Package delivered on time”

10 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
Secure Checkout Global Delivery Easy Returns Genuine Products

Product Price History

Important information

  • Limitations : For products shipped internationally, please note that any manufacturer warranty may not be valid; manufacturer service options may not be available; product manuals, instructions, and safety warnings may not be in destination country languages; the products (and accompanying materials) may not be designed in accordance with destination country standards, specifications, and labeling requirements; and the products may not conform to destination country voltage and other electrical standards (requiring use of an adapter or converter if appropriate). The recipient is responsible for assuring that the product can be lawfully imported to the destination country. When ordering from Ubuy or its affiliates, the recipient is the importer of record and must comply with all laws and regulations of the destination country.
  • Not all the products listed on Ubuy are for sale, as Ubuy is a global search engine. Products are subject to export/trade regulations.